GIFTCITY360
DSP Asset Managers (IFSC) logo

DSP Global Equity Fund

DSP Fund Managers IFSC Private Limited

OutboundUSD

DSP Global Equity Fund is a GIFT City (IFSC) outbound fund managed by DSP Fund Managers IFSC Private Limited. Its latest NAV is USD 9.371 (Class B) as of 19 Oct 2026, as published by the fund house.

Fund may invest capital appreciation by primarily investing in global equity and equity related instruments, including derivatives. Investments may also be made in debt and money market instruments. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.

For information only, not investment advice. Eligibility and suitability depend on the investor.

NAV · Class B
9.371 USD
0.16% down vs previous NAV · 19 Oct 2026

Key facts

As published by the fund house; “Not published” means the source does not state it.

Inception date
18 Sept 2025
Benchmark
MSCI ACWI
Fund manager
GIRIRAJ BISSA
Minimum investment
$5,000
AUM
$61.20M (30 Sept 2026)
Expense ratio (TER)
Regular 1.75% · Direct 1.00%
Management fee
Not published
Exit load
1% if redeemed within 24 months
Structure
—
Master fund
—
Category
Outbound Retail Fund from GIFT City
Currency
USD
More terms stated by the source (18)
Id
6
Code
DGEQ
Currency
USD
Fund name
DSP Global Equity Fund
Liquidity
Daily
Subfund code
DGEQ
Holdings note
Printed total 82.1%; weights are printed for 32 holdings (78.8%). The portfolio also holds two healthcare ETFs: the iShares Global Healthcare ETF and the iShares U.S. Medical Devices ETF.
Fund sub title
Outbound Retail Fund from GIFT City
Inception date
2025-09-18
Lock in period
None
Step up amount
500
Effective tax rate
18-21%
Exit load duration
1% if < 24 months
Investment horizon
1.07 Years+
Portfolio description
A concentrated, high-conviction portfolio of global businesses, chosen for governance, earnings quality, and valuation discipline rather than to mirror an index.
Performance disclaimer
Fund launched in September 2025. Performance history is therefore limited.
Performance description
Annualised returns, compared against the MSCI ACWI benchmark. As a young fund with a short track record, early-period returns should be read with that context in mind.
Redemption proceeds days
T + 2

NAV history

Daily NAV per share class, from the fund house's own records.

Since launch: -6.29%

241 daily NAVs for Class B, 18 Sept 2025 to 19 Oct 2026.

Show recent NAVs (Class B, last 30)
Recent NAVs of DSP Global Equity Fund, Class B
DateNAV (USD)Change
9.3710.16% down
9.3860.35% down
9.4191.03% up
9.3230.34% down
9.3550.56% up
9.3031.42% up
9.1730.92% down
9.2580.47% up
9.2150.49% up
9.170.57% down
9.2230.01% up
9.2220.13% down
9.2340.30% down
9.2620.17% up
9.2460.27% down
9.2711.05% down
9.3690.07% up
9.3620.97% up
9.2720.46% down
9.3150.54% up
9.2650.65% down
9.3260.24% up
9.3041.02% down
9.401.10% down
9.5050.89% down
9.590.32% up
9.5590.16% down
9.5741.00% down
9.6710.22% down
9.6920.41% down

Performance vs benchmark

Returns as printed by the fund house beside its benchmark's; the fund-house table is the source, not our calculation.

Class A: fund vs benchmark

as of 30 Sept 2026 · fund return reproduced from our NAV history
Series1M3M6MSince launch
Fund-4.70%+1.10%+3.70%-8.50%
MSCI ACWI-1.10%+1.60%+16.80%+17.50%
Fund minus benchmark-3.60 pp-0.50 pp-13.10 pp-26.00 pp

Class B: fund vs benchmark

as of 30 Sept 2026 · fund return reproduced from our NAV history
Series1M3M6MSince launch
Fund-4.60%+1.30%+4.10%-7.80%
MSCI ACWI-1.10%+1.60%+16.80%+17.50%
Fund minus benchmark-3.50 pp-0.30 pp-12.70 pp-25.30 pp

Returns are printed by the fund house in its factsheet, in USD. Past performance is not a guide to the future. Differences are in percentage points.

Share classes and returns

Returns are computed from the stored NAV history and left blank when the history is shorter than the period. Not a forecast.

ClassNAV1M3M6MYTD1YSince launchMgmt feeTERMin.
Class A Regular9.295
19 Oct 2026
1.00% up0.55% up3.50% down6.52% down5.28% down7.05% down—1.75%$5,000
Class B Direct9.371
19 Oct 2026
1.07% up0.74% up3.13% down5.94% down4.56% down6.29% down—1.00%$5,000

Portfolio

Holdings and weights as printed in the latest factsheet; dates shown are the portfolio dates the fund house states.

What the fund holds · as of 30 Sept 2026

#HoldingWeight
1TSMC
7.60%
2Adyen NV
5.80%
3Amazon.com Inc
5.00%
4Alphabet Inc
4.30%
5Tencent Holdings Ltd
4.20%
6Meta Platforms Inc
4.20%
7Nexans SA
4.10%
8Constellation Software Inc
3.90%
9Berkshire Hathaway Inc
3.00%
10Fairfax India Holdings
3.00%
11Anta Sports Products Ltd
2.40%
12Puma SE
2.30%
13London Stock Exchange Group
2.10%
14Trip.com Group Ltd
2.00%
15Nintendo Co Ltd
2.00%
16Prudential PLC
2.00%
17De'Longhi SpA
2.00%
18NetEase Inc
1.80%
19Boliden AB
1.80%
20Netflix Inc
1.80%
21Bajaj Mobility AG
1.60%
22Jardine Matheson Holdings
1.60%
23Booking Holdings Inc
1.50%
24Brookfield Corp
1.50%
25Moody's Corp
1.40%
26PDD Holdings Inc
1.40%
27S&P Global Inc
1.30%
28BYD Co Ltd
1.10%
29Mastercard Inc
0.70%
30Lululemon Athletica Inc
0.50%
31Deckers Outdoor Corp
0.50%
32Universal Music Group NV
0.40%

Tax at the fund level

As stated by the fund house; confirm with a tax adviser.

Long-term gains
14.95%
Short-term gains
42.74%
Dividends
35.88%

Tax is paid at the Fund level on income arising to the Fund. There should not be any tax in the hands of investors on gains at the time of redemption in India.

Documents

Links open the fund house's own files.

About the fund house

Legal entity
DSP Fund Managers IFSC Private Limited
IFSCA registration
Not stated on the source
CIN
U65990GJ2022PTC135942
Address
Pragya II, Office no. 508 & 509, 5th floor, Block 15-C1, Road 11, Zone 1, GIFT SEZ, GIFT City, Gandhinagar - 382050, Gujarat, India

Last collected 21 Oct 2026. Check the fund house's own documents before relying on any figure.

NAV as of 19 Oct 2026 · data refreshed 21 Oct 2026